Your family friendly club since 1964

South Tweed Sports

  • Casual & Competitive Bowls
  • Great value lunch & dinner
  • Entertainment for everyone

Entertainment

Saturday 26th October 8pm
Saturday 30th November 8pm

 

 

October 2019

Tuesday 1st – Joe Phillips 5:30pm
Wednesday 2nd – Russell Hinton 1:30pm
Friday 4th – Paul Lindenberg 1pm
Friday 4th – Issy Dye 7pm
Saturday 5th – Hint of Swing Jazz 2pm
Saturday 5th – Bongo Boys 7pm
Sunday 6th – Martin Way 12pm

Tuesday 8th – The Schneider Musikanten 6pm
Wednesday 9th – Russell Hinton 1:30pm
Friday 11th – Tracey Vaughan 1pm
Friday 11th – Little Stevie & the Tail Fins 7pm
Saturday 12th – Jazz Jam 2pm
Saturday 12th – Disco Diciples 8pm 
Sunday 13th – Caldera Country Music 12pm

Tuesday 15th – Caleb 6pm
Wednesday 16th – Russell Hinton 1:30pm
Friday 18th – Marco 1pm
Friday 18th – Buddy Love & the Tremors 7pm
Saturday 19th – Seven Deadly Swings 2pm
Saturday 19th – Gemini 7:30pm
Sunday 20th – Chris Bent 12pm

Tuesday 22nd – Mark windle 6pm
Wednesday 23rd – Russell Hinton 1:30pm
Friday 25th – Dave J 1pm
Friday 25th – Jake & the Cadillacs 7pm
Saturday 26th – Jazz Jam 1pm – 4pm
Saturday 26th – Blues Brothers Tribute Show 8pm
Sunday 27th – Matt Black 12pm

Tuesday 29th – Graham Oldham 6pm
Wednesday 30th – Russell Hinton 1:30pm

November 2019

Friday 1st – Darren J Ray 1pm
Friday 1st – Dance On 7pm
Saturday 2nd – The Gold Big Band 2pm
Saturday 2nd – Rene Diaz Duo 7:30pm
Sunday 3rd – Phil Guest 12pm

Tuesday 5th – Martin Way 6pm
Wednesday 6th – Russell Hinton 1:30pm
Friday 8th – Glenn Shields 1pm
Friday 8th – Buddy Love & the Tremors 7pm
Saturday 9th – AB Patterson College Big Band 2pm
Saturday 9th – Hot Pursuit 7:30pm
Sunday 10th – Caldera Country 12pm

Tuesday 12th – iMark Music 6pm
Wednesday 13th – Russell Hinton 1:30pm
Friday 15th – Trevor White 1pm
Friday 15th – Chevy Xpress 7pm
Saturday 16th – Jazz Jam 2pm
Saturday 16th – Back to Back 7:30pm
Sunday 17th – Mark Windle 12pm

Tuesday 19th – Caleb 6pm
Wednesday 20th – Russell Hinton 1:30pm
Friday 22nd – Dave Grey 1pm
Friday 22nd – Little Stevie & the Tail Fins
Saturday 23rd – Jazz Jam 2pm (Auditorium)
Saturday 23rd – No evening entertainment due to function
Sunday 24th – Chris Bent 12pm

Tuesday 26th – Paul Lindenberg 6pm
Wednesday 27th – Russell Hinton 1:30pm
Friday 29th – Tracey Vaughan 1pm
Friday 29th – Rockin’ Bodgies 7pm
Saturday 30th – Country Swing with Michel Rose & Hughie Curtis 2pm
Saturday 30th – Neil Diamond Tribute 8pm

December 2019

Sunday 1st – Martin Way 12pm

Tuesday 3rd – Joe Phillips 6pm
Wednesday 4th – Russell Hinton 1:30pm
Friday 6th – Darren J Ray 1pm
Friday 6th – Jake & the Cadillacs 7pm
Saturday 7th – Well Swung Daddies 2pm
Saturday 7th – Abbigale Anderson Duo 7:30pm
Sunday 8th – Caldera Country 12pm

Tuesday 10th – Tweed Coast Band Christmas Carols 6pm
Wednesday 11th – Russell Hinton 1:30pm
Friday 13th – Marco 1pm
Friday 13th – Buddy Love & the Tremors 7pm
Saturday 14th – Christmas songs by Sing Sisters 2pm
Saturday 14th – Vanessa Sanger Duo 7:30pm
Sunday 15th – Brett Hitchcock 12pm

Tuesday 17th – Tweed Coast Band Christmas Carols 6pm
Wednesday 18th – Russell Hinton 1:30pm
Friday 20th – Tracey Vaughan 1pm
Friday 20th – Wanderers 7pm
Saturday 21st – Jazz Jam 2pm
Saturday 21st – Magnetic Force 7:30pm
Sunday 22nd – Mark Windle 12pm

Tuesday 24th – No entertainment or Badge Draw
Wednesday 25th – Brett Hitchcock 11am
Christmas Day
Friday 27th – Glenn Shields 1pm
Friday 27th – Johnny & the Easy Riders 7pm
Saturday 28th – Jazz Jam 2pm
Saturday 28th – Gemini 7:30pm
Sunday 29th – Phill Guest 12pm

Tuesday 31st (NYE) – Rhythm Ratz 8pm
– Little Stevie & the Tail Fins (Sold Out)

Special Jazz Events

Saturday 19th October – Seven Deadly Swings 2pm

Saturday 2nd November – The Goldy Big Band 2pm
Saturday 9th November – AB Patterson College Big Band 2pm
Saturday 30th November – Country Swing with Michel Rose & Hughie Curtis

Saturday 7th December – Well Swung Daddies 2pm
Saturday 14th December – Christmas songs from Sing Sisters

Friday Afternoon Melodies

Friday 4th October – Paul Lindenberg 1pm
Friday 11th October – Tracey Vaughan 1pm
Friday 18th October – Marco 1pm
Friday 25th October – Dave J 1pm

Rockin’ & Rollin’ Fridays 

Friday 4th October – Issy Dye 7pm
Friday 11th October – Little Stevie & the Tail Fins 7pm
Friday 18th October – Buddy Love & the Tremors 7pm
Friday 25th October – Jake & the Cadillacs 7pm

2nd Sunday every month
Caldera8